Pages

Friday, March 20, 2009

I got TAGGED again... LOL!

I got tagged by Loh and Joanne... I know Michelle, I haven't completed the first tag yet. I'll complete it right after this...

Tag 5 people! If I tagged YOU, it's because I want to know more about YOU!

1. Were you named after anyone?
I think my parents named me after prophet Daniel in the bible...

2. When was the last time you cried?
A few weeks ago??

3. Do you like your handwritting?
Sometimes... It depends...

4. What is your favourite lunch meat?
I don't understand by the word lunch meat...

5. Do you have kids?
Nope. But I hope to have some one day...

6.If you were another person, would you be friends with you?
I don't know... LOL!

7. Do you use sarcasm?
Who doesn't?

8. Do you still have your tonsils?
You mean the throat thingy? I think so... =.=

9. Would you bungee jump?
Hrm... I think it would be fun... if I had to courage to try... LOL!

10. What is your favourite cereal?
Honey stars...

11. Do you untie your shoes when you take them off?
Nope... Too lazy to tie them back after that...

12. What kind of animal do you want to be if you had the choice?
Animal? No way! I wanna be a human!

13. What is your favourite ice-cream?
MINT ICE CREAM RULES!

14. What is the first thing you notice about people?
Their facial characteristics?

15. Red or Pink?
Red. NO PINK!

16. What is your least favourite thing about yourself?
My attitude?

17. Who do you miss the most?
Someone... Sigh...

18.Do you want everyone to complete the list?
Yup...

19. What colour pants and shoes are you wearing?
Blue... I'm not living in the States, so I'm not wearing shoes...

20. Chocolate or Vanilla?
Vanilla...

21. What are you listening to right now?
Nothing...

22. If you were a crayon, what colour would you be?
My fav color, green.

23.Favourite smells?
The smell of someone. LOL!

24. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
My mum I think...

25. What view do you like best?
The sunset at the beach!

26.Favourite sports to watch?
Football! Basketball?

27. Hair colour?
Black?

28.Eye colour?
Dark brown? or black?

29. Do you wear contacts?
Nope. SPECS RULES!

30. Favourite Foods?
Anything nice as long it isn't bitter or weird...

31. Scary movies or happy endings?
live happily ever after...

32.Last movie you watched?
Mammia Mia...

33. What colour shirt are you wearing?
White with a little brown...

34. Summer or winter?
In Malaysia, such weathers do not exist. But I'd prefer summer...

35. Hugs or kisses?
Both! =)

36. Most likely to respond?
I don't understand...

37. Least likely to respond?
Respond to?

38. Would you rather be a kid or an adult?
Adult!

39. What book(s) are you reading now?
Tintin?

40. What is on your mouse pad?
I don't use one...

41. What did you watch on TV last night?
Some Chinese movie...

42.Favourite Sound(s)?
I don't know...

43. Rolling Stones or Beatles?
Beatles...

44. What is the farthest you've been from home?
Singapore...

45. Do you have a special talent?
I don't know...

46 Where were you born?
Sungai Petani...

47. Whose answers are you looking forward to seeing?
I don't know...

48. How did you meet your spouse/significant other?
When? I'm not married yet...

49. What is your sign?sign?
Sign?

50.If you could sit down to dine with 5 people who would they be?
My best pals? Or my person of my dreams? LOL!

5 person I tag
Yi Hong
Sarah
Xuelin
Wei Ping
and... Dan C?

5 comments:

GOD'S GRACE said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
GOD'S GRACE said...

ok! since i've got soooo much time now...i wanna play too! lol...

FZTeng said...

my eye r feel wanna close...
word so many...
haha..
but just do it,get ur TAGGED....

Jo-N said...

honey stars RULES!!!LOL

Daniel Ting said...

of course!
HONEY STARS RULE!